Is Nairn's Fruit Oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (69%), Currants (12%) (currants, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sea Salt. Contains Oats and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Nairn's Fruit Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich