Is Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip 5.64 oz are a great free from option for those looking for a gluten-free treat. Made with whole grain oats, these cookies offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are the perfect sweet treat for the health conscious. These wholesome snacks are also perfect for on-the-go snacking. People really enjoy the ginger flavor and think these cookies are a good gluten-free substitute.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip 5.64 oz are a great free from option for those looking for a gluten-free treat. Made with whole grain oats, these cookies offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are the perfect sweet treat for the health conscious. These wholesome snacks are also perfect for on-the-go snacking. People really enjoy the ginger flavor and think these cookies are a good gluten-free substitute.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Golden Syrup, Dark Chocolate Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt, Contains:, /B,soya, May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Not Suitable If You Are Allergic To The Protein Avenin, Contains:, /B,soya, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Not Suitable If You Are Allergic To The Protein Avenin, May Contain:
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams Chocolate Chip -- 5.64 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


