Is Nairn's Gluten Free Super Seeded Oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy rounds with a subtle toasty, mildly nutty flavor and a firm yet slightly crumbly bite. Commonly used as a vehicle for cheeses, dips, smoked fish, or spreads and as a soup accompaniment. Reviewers often note satisfying crispness, robust flavor, and suitability for toppings, while some report occasional crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (79%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Seeds (14%) [Brown Flaxseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds (Salvia hispanica)], Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate).

Check Nairn's Gluten Free Super Seeded Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Gluten Free Super Seeded Oatcakes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking