Is Nairn's Gluten Free Wholegrain Crackers 137g Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free wholegrain oats
gluten free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Honey
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Wholegrain Crackers 137g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Wholegrain Crackers 137g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Wholegrain Crackers 137g is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


