Is Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (51%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Linseed (4%), Millet (4%), Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (2%), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Contains Oats. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk.
Check Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


