Is Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (51%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Linseed (4%), Millet (4%), Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (2%), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Contains Oats. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk.
Check Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


