Is Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (51%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Linseed (4%), Millet (4%), Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (2%), Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Contains Oats. Manufactured on equipment that handles milk.
Check Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Savoury Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


