No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Nairn's Scottish Oat Crackers Roughly Milled Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

Rustic crackers offer a coarse, hearty texture and strong, toasted flavor. Reviews commonly note a robust crunch, durability under toppings, and suitability for cheese, spreads, or soups; some customers report occasional crumbliness while others praise consistent size and convenience for snacking or entertaining purposes and favored for casual gatherings too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains: Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Nuts And Wheat

Check Nairn's Scottish Oat Crackers Roughly Milled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Scottish Oat Crackers Roughly Milled is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Oat Free? Nairn's Scottish Oat Crackers Roughly Milled | Spoonful