No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Nairn's Snaks Salted Crackers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats (35%), Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats.

Check Nairn's Snaks Salted Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Oat Free? Nairn's Snaks Salted Crackers | Spoonful