Is Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (64%), Sugars (brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Barley Malt Syrup), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Stem Ginger (6.3%) (stem Ginger, Sugar), Dietary Fibre (oligofructose), Ground Ginger, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies is available at 2 retailers
ValuemartFortinos
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


