Is Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • dietary fibre

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dietary fibre

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (64%), Sugars (brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Barley Malt Syrup), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Stem Ginger (6.3%) (stem Ginger, Sugar), Dietary Fibre (oligofructose), Ground Ginger, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts & Tree Nuts.

Check Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Cookies is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast