Is Nairns Wheat Free Biscuits Stem Ginger 200g Wheat Free?

Description
Nairns wheat-free biscuits stem ginger 200g are highly regarded for their delicious taste and ginger flavor. People appreciate that these biscuits are not overly sweet and gluten-free. With positive feedback on the taste and flavor, these biscuits offer a delightful option for those seeking a wheat-free and ginger-infused treat.
Why it's not wheat free
- our recipe is wheat
- we cannot guarantee that our are wheat
our recipe is wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairns wheat-free biscuits stem ginger 200g are highly regarded for their delicious taste and ginger flavor. People appreciate that these biscuits are not overly sweet and gluten-free. With positive feedback on the taste and flavor, these biscuits offer a delightful option for those seeking a wheat-free and ginger-infused treat.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (64%), Brown Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Stem Ginger (6.3%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Ground Ginger, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyles Golden Syrup, Barley Malt Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt
Check Nairns Wheat Free Biscuits Stem Ginger 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Wheat Free Biscuits Stem Ginger 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairns Wheat Free Biscuits Stem Ginger 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


