Is Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey 70%, Water, Pea Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Salt Replacers (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Gluconate), Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate)
Check Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Turkey Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather All Natural Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices
Where to buy
Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


