Is Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey 70
- dextrose
turkey 70
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 70%, Water, Pea Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Salt Replacers (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Gluconate), Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate)
Check Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Turkey Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather All Natural Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices
Where to buy
Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


