Is Najma Original Chicken Slices 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat (85%), Water, Sugarcane Fibre, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Di- and Triphosphates), Flavouring, Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Najma Original Chicken Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Najma Original Chicken Slices 150g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch