Is Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- milk protein
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat (81%), Water, Tikka Sauce (2.8%) [Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Water, Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Spices (Ginger, Cumin, Cardamom), Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Herbs (Curry Leaves, Laurel), Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red)], Salt, Vegetable Protein (Soya), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Flavouring (contains Egg, Soya), Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


