Is Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Chilli Pepper, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper, Habanero Pepper), Flavouring (Contains Egg, Soya), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Parsley, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Triphosphates, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite
Check Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


