Is Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Meat (92%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Spices (Pepper, Celery ), Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein ( Soya , Corn), Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring (Pepper), Onion Powder, Herbs (Thyme, Marjoram), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Rosemary Extract)
Check Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


