Is Najma Smoked Turkey Rasher Slice 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat (92%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Spices (Pepper, Celery ), Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein ( Soya , Corn), Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring (Pepper), Onion Powder, Herbs (Thyme, Marjoram), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Rosemary Extract)

Check Najma Smoked Turkey Rasher Slice 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Najma Smoked Turkey Rasher Slice 150G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackMeal Prep