Is Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat, Duck Fat, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dextrin, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Antioxidants (E331, E301), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (E452), Smoke Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Preservatives (E252, E250), Natural Colouring (Beetroot Red), Prepared with 130g of Turkey Meat per 100g of finished product

Check Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Najma Spanish Turkey Salami 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking