Is Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
- chicken meat
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Meat (85%), Water, Chicken Skins, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Fibres (Gluten Free Wheat, Pea), Spices (Mustard), Flavourings & Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Spicy Seasoning (1.5%) (Mustard)
Check Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
About this product
Poultry · Piece


