Is Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat (81%), Water, Tikka Sauce (2.8%) [Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Water, Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Spices (Ginger, Cumin, Cardamom), Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Herbs (Curry Leaves, Laurel), Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red)], Salt, Vegetable Protein (Soya), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Flavouring (contains Egg, Soya), Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Najma Tikka Style Chicken Slices 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich