Is Naka Platinum Liposomal D3+K2 Sublingual Mild Lemon Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- shellfish
- dairy products
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- cholecalciferol
- 100 mcg vitamin d3
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Each 3 Drops (0.1ml) Contains: Vit. K2 (natto Derived Menaquinone 7) .. 100 Mcg Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol)... 25 Mcg (1000 10) Non-medicinal Ingredients: Phospholipids (from Sunflower), Natural Lemon Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Glycerin, Beta-carotene, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Water. Contains: No Added Gluten, Nuts, Eggs, Dairy Products, Fish Or Shellfish, Corn, Starch, Wheat Or Yeast.
Check Naka Platinum Liposomal D3+K2 Sublingual Mild Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naka Platinum Liposomal D3+K2 Sublingual Mild Lemon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


