Is Nakd Apple Danish 4 Raw Fruit, Oat and Nut Breakfast Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • a hint of natural flavouring cinnamon

a hint of natural flavouring cinnamon

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Gluten-free Oats, Raisins, Fruit Extract And Concentrate (apple, Carob), Cashews, Apples, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring Cinnamon And Nutmeg. May Also Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Nuts And The Odd Shell Or Pit Piece.

Check Nakd Apple Danish 4 Raw Fruit, Oat and Nut Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking