Is Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashews 35
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates 49%, Cashews 35%, Raisins 16%, A hint of natural flavouring
Check Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


