Is nakd. Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates† 49%, Cashews 35%, Raisins 16%, A hint of Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check nakd. Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nakd. Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
nakd. Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


