Is Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet with tart notes and aromatic undertones, this bar pairs a chewy base with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go bite, reviewers often mention Bakewell-like flavor authenticity, convenient multipack, and occasional remarks about stickiness and level of sweetness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 49%, Cashews 35%, Raisins 16%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast