Is Nakd Berry Delight Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-forward chewy snack bars in a four-pack provide a soft, slightly sticky texture and pronounced fruity flavor; commonly consumed as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or travel pick-me-up. Reviewers cite consistent taste and portability, while some report stickiness, occasional size variation, and uneven flavor intensity between individual bars occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward chewy snack bars in a four-pack provide a soft, slightly sticky texture and pronounced fruity flavor; commonly consumed as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or travel pick-me-up. Reviewers cite consistent taste and portability, while some report stickiness, occasional size variation, and uneven flavor intensity between individual bars occasionally.
Ingredients
Dates† 53%, Cashew 26%, Raisins 19%, Freeze-Dried Raspberries 2%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Berry Delight Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Berry Delight Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Nakd Berry Delight Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


