Is Nakd Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • cashews 51

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cookie-like flavor with pronounced fruity notes and a mildly crunchy, chewy texture. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, in lunchboxes, or during outdoor activities. Reviews commonly note satisfying chew, portability, and consistent taste; some mention stickiness and an occasionally overly sweet profile, varying by personal taste and context.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews 51%, Dates 49%

Check Nakd Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bar is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go