Is Nakd Cocoa Brownie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats 5
  • dietary fibre

gluten free oats 5

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 73%, Bananas 7%, Dietary fibre (from tapioca starch) 5%, Gluten free oats 5%, Sunflower seeds 4%, Cocoa 3%, Coconut oil 1.5%, Popped quinoa 1%.

Check Nakd Cocoa Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast