Is Nakd Cocoa Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil 1
coconut oil 1
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates 73%, Bananas 7%, Dietary fibre (from tapioca starch) 5%, Gluten free oats 5%, Sunflower seeds 4%, Cocoa 3%, Coconut oil 1.5%, Popped quinoa 1%.
Check Nakd Cocoa Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Cocoa Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


