Is nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • cashews 34

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 42%, Cashews 34%, Raisins 19%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Orange Extract, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain

Check nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go