Is nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars Multipack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars deliver pronounced cocoa-and-orange flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note satisfying taste, portability and convenience for lunchboxes, travel, or between-meal snacks, and comment on consistent size and resealable packaging, making them easy to carry and portion. Many reviewers mention a noticeable citrus aroma and moderate sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates? 42%, Cashews 34%, Raisins 19%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Orange Extract, Natural Flavouring, ?Dates not from Britain

Check nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nakd. Cocoa Orange Fruit & Nut Bars Multipack is available at 5 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go