Is Nakd Cocoa Orange Gluten Free Bar 35G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • a hint of natural orange flavouring

a hint of natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cocoa-orange flavored bite with a soft, chewy texture and slightly sticky finish, commonly consumed as a grab-and-go snack or lunchbox addition; reviewers note a pronounced chocolate-and-citrus balance, convenient single-serve sizing, dependable portability and satisfying sweetness, with occasional comments about stickiness and dense mouthfeel, and some mention packaging durability too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 40%, Cashews 40%, Raisins 14%, Cocoa 5%, A Hint Of Natural Orange Flavouring

Check Nakd Cocoa Orange Gluten Free Bar 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Cocoa Orange Gluten Free Bar 35G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast