Is Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates 43%, Soya Protein Crunchies (Soya, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Raisins 16%, Cashews 15%, Cocoa 5%, Apple Juice Concentrate 4%, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


