Is Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews 15

cashews 15

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 43%, Soya Protein Crunchies (Soya, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Raisins 16%, Cashews 15%, Cocoa 5%, Apple Juice Concentrate 4%, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring

Check Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Free From Cocoa Crunch Fruit & Nut Bar Multipack 4 x 30g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go