Is Nakd Fruit & Fibre Strawberry & Raspberry Bars 3 x 44g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter 9
  • peanuts 17

peanut butter 9

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 32%, Peanuts 17%, Raisins 13%, Gluten Free Oats 11%, Chicory Fibre 10%, Peanut Butter 9%, Sunflower Seeds 3%, Pumpkin Seeds 3%, Freeze-Dried Strawberries 1%, Freeze-Dried Raspberries 1%, Natural Flavourings, †Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Fruit & Fibre Strawberry & Raspberry Bars 3 x 44g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast