Is Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars are a new product from Nakd. These bars are made with natural ingredients and are 100% natural. They contain no added sugars or preservatives. Made with fruit and nuts, these bars are suitable for vegans and are gluten-free. Additionally, they are kosher and non-GMO. With their 100% natural ingredients, Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars offer a wholesome and nutritious snack option. There is no information available about what people say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 54%, Raisins 21%, Cashews 12%, Peanuts 12%, Sea Salt 0.4%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast