Is Nakd Kitchen Green Pea, Broccoli, Spinach & Mint Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (onion, Broccoli (16%), Potato, Pea (13%), Spinach (6%)), Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Parsley, Mint, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Pepper. Contains Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Nakd Kitchen Green Pea, Broccoli, Spinach & Mint Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Kitchen Green Pea, Broccoli, Spinach & Mint Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


