Is Nakd Lemon Drizzle Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews 6
  • almonds 11
  • coconut 10

cashews 6

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with a balanced sweet tart profile, a chewy base punctuated by occasional crunchy pieces, often described as moist rather than dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up; reviews note convenience, pleasing citrus notes, and comments on stickiness or variable sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 53%, Raisins 19%, Almonds 11%, Coconut 10%, Cashews 6%, Lemon 1%, A hint of Natural Flavourings

Check Nakd Lemon Drizzle Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Lemon Drizzle Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go