Is Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- peanut butter 10
- peanut flour 10
- peanuts 30
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates 39%, Peanuts 30%, Peanut Butter 10%, Peanut Flour 10%, Chicory Fibre 10%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


