Is nakd. Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates† 53%, Peanuts† 46%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, †Dates & Peanuts not from Britain
Check nakd. Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nakd. Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
nakd. Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


