Is Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • a hint of natural flavouring

a hint of natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This compact bar delivers a sweet, toasted flavor profile and a chewy, slightly crunchy texture. Reviewers commonly use it as a portable snack for work, travel, or between activities. Customers note satisfying chewiness and convenient size, while some report stickiness, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and mixed opinions on overall sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 53%, Peanuts 46%, Sea Salt, A hint of Natural Flavouring

Check Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Peanut Bar 35g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast