Is Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g Vegetarian?

Description
Moderately rich chocolatey and toasted-nut flavor, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunch; consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or office treat. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention a slightly sweet finish and overall compact size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately rich chocolatey and toasted-nut flavor, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunch; consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or office treat. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention a slightly sweet finish and overall compact size.
Ingredients
Dates (38%), Peanuts (35%), Chicory Fibre (10%), Peanut Flour (8%), Hazelnuts (5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Natural Flavourings
Check Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


