Is Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bars Multipack 3 x 45g Pescatarian?

Description
Peanut butter-flavored protein bars offer a soft, chewy texture with a pronounced nutty-sweet taste, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-exercise bite. Customers often note satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and flavor authenticity, while some report sticky texture, variable sweetness, and occasional adherence to wrappers and inconsistent portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-flavored protein bars offer a soft, chewy texture with a pronounced nutty-sweet taste, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-exercise bite. Customers often note satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and flavor authenticity, while some report sticky texture, variable sweetness, and occasional adherence to wrappers and inconsistent portion sizing.
Ingredients
Dates (39%), Peanuts (30%), Peanut Butter (10%), Peanut Flour (10%), Chicory Fibre (10%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bars Multipack 3 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bars Multipack 3 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nakd Peanut Butter Protein Bars Multipack 3 x 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


