Is Nakd Raw Fruit And Nut Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Blueberries, A Hint of Natural Flavouring. Contains Cashews, Almonds. May contain traces of Soya, Peanuts, other Nuts and the odd shell or pit fragments.
Check Nakd Raw Fruit And Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Raw Fruit And Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


