Is Nakd Raw Fruit and Nut Bars Coffee and Walnut Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a hint of natural flavourings
a hint of natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Raisins, Walnuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Coffee, A Hint Of Natural Flavourings. Contains Walnuts, Almonds, Cashews. May Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Nuts And The Odd Shell Or Pit Pieces.
Check Nakd Raw Fruit and Nut Bars Coffee and Walnut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Raw Fruit and Nut Bars Coffee and Walnut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


