Is Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bars Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts 8
peanuts 8
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates 52%, Cashews 18%, Raisins 15%, Peanuts 8%, Cocoa 3%, Cocoa Butter 2%, Cocoa Mass 1%, Tigernuts, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin
Check Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


