Is Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Vegetarian?

Description
Salted caramel delivers a balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavor; chewy interior contrasts with small crunchy bits. Often used as a portable between-meals snack, travel bite, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews highlight satisfying sweetness, good portability and occasional stickiness or uneven distribution of bits as minor drawbacks, and consistent portion size for snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel delivers a balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavor; chewy interior contrasts with small crunchy bits. Often used as a portable between-meals snack, travel bite, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews highlight satisfying sweetness, good portability and occasional stickiness or uneven distribution of bits as minor drawbacks, and consistent portion size for snacking.
Ingredients
Dates 53%, Raisins 19%, Cashews 14%, Peanuts 14%, Cornish Sea Salt 1%, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring
Check Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


