Is Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavors

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart berry-forward flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours and drinks easily. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or snack, taken refrigerated on the go, or used as a mixer in smoothies and bowls. Reviewers frequently mention noticeable sweetness, fruity taste, satisfying thickness, and convenient single-serve packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxinee Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go